7 - 9 / 06 / 2019

ROUND 3 OF THE 2019 FIA EUROPEAN AUTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

2019 FIA European Autocross Championship

 Entry form (PDF format)

 Entry form (Excel format)

 

 2019 FIA Autocross Nations Cup

  Entry form (PDF Format)

  Entry form (Excel format)

  •  For participants of the National Cup the Paddock place will be provided. Do not reserve Paddock places.

   

 Media         

  Media accreditation form (PDF format) 

                                THE LIST OF PARTICIPANTS (05-06-2019)

TOURING AX  
No. Competitor Driver Nation Vehicle Confirmation Paddock place No. Start No.
1. FF Motorsport Matvey Furazhkin RUS Škoda Fabia II Approved 68 212
2. ACCR Czech Fejfar Team Vaclav Fejfar CZE Škoda Fabia III Approved 48 201
3. Adriaan Boele Adriaan Boele NLD Škoda Fabia Approved 70 204
3. Morkus ACCR Czech Team Otakar Vyborny CZE Mitsubishi Mirage Approved 33 203
4. ADAC Sachsen e. V. Grit Hennersdorf DEU Citroen DS3   29 205
5. Badmaev Evgenii Evgenii Badmaev RUS Ford Fiesta   34 207
6. ASK Vilkyčiai Arvydas Galinis LTU Ford Fiesta  Approved 6 227
7. Vasport racing team Pavel Vavra CZE Mazda Rx-8  Approved 31 224
8. KRTZ motorsport ACCR Czech Team Jan Bartoš CZE Škoda Fabia CRC II Approved   299
9. Reinsalu Sport Andri Oun EST Ford Fiesta  Approved 55 295
10. Lukaš Červeny Lukaš Červeny CZE Škoda Fabia  Approved 39 221

 

BUGGY 1600  
No. Competitor Driver Nation Vehicle Confirmation (Entry fee) Paddock place No. Start No.
1. Motorsport LT Gintaras Morkevičius LTU Buggy Suzuki   67 181
2. Axel Teygnier Axel Teygnier FRA Alfa Racing Approved 23 115
3. Ed van Asten Ed van Asten NLD Alfa Racing Suzuki Approved 59 134
4. Shroer Marcel Marcel Schroer  DEU Fast&Speed F&S Suzuki Approved 19 108
5. Markus Wibbeler Markus Wibbeler DEU Alfa Bugyy 1600 Approved 7 109
6. Mercier Vincent Vincent Mercier FRA Fast&Speed Hayabusa Approved 54 114
7. Vanek ACCR Czech Team Milan Vanek CZE Alfa Racing Hayabusa Approved 69 104
8. Timo Pahler Timo Pahler NLD Alfa Buggy 1600 Approved 27 111
9. ADAC Hessen-Thuringen e.V. Steven Laubach DEU PAS Suzuki Approved 11 103
10. Tobias Ellerman Tobias Ellerman DEU Fast&Speed AC Buggy Approved 20 130
11. ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. Thomas Straub DEU Peters B1600   16 110
12. ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. Marvin Holzleitner DEU Peters B1600 Approved 17 106
13. Skorpiono ASK Saulius Žunda LTU Buggy Suzuki Approved 4 199
14. Caravan Metropol ACCR Czech Team Petr Nikodem CZE CM Buggy 1600 Suzuki GSRX Approved 50 101
15. Andrei Maxian Andrei Maxian MLD Perfekt Racing Suzuki Approved 56 127
16. Turkevei VSE Jn. Abraham Karoly HUN Buggy  Approved 42 120
17. Schanen Dos Santos Gerard Max Schanen Dos Santos LUX JUDC Hayabusa Approved 36 117
18. Peters Kevin Kevin Peters  LUX PRT Buggy Twin Trimph Approved 9 102
19. ADAC Niedersachsen Sachsen Anhalt e.V Wilhelm Luders DEU Trackline Hayabusa Approved 8 119
20. Mario Hanneken Mario Hanneken DEU Fast&Speed Buggy 1600 Approved 40 131
21. Kulikovski un Partneri Andris Kulikovskis LVA Buggy K&P   35 135
22. ASK Smart Motorsport Tomas Zavarskis LTU Buggy Suzuki Approved 5 147
23. MS Racing Ivo Sults Ivo Sults EST RS Buggy      150
24. Norlin Racing Tautvydas Urba LTU Alfa 2x750 Approved 57 138
25. Jiri Hartman Filip Hartman CZE Kawasaki ZX Approved 45 191
26. Folker Andre Lange Folker Andre Lange DEU Trackline Buggy Approved 81 133

 

SUPER BUGGY  
No. Competitor Driver Nation Vehicle Confirmation Paddock place No. Start No.
1. Automotonetsport S.R.O. Radek Jordak CZE Alfa Racing Mitsubishi Approved 21 9
2. Amigo Reacing Team Martin Hruby CZE Alfa Racing Volvo Approved 22 19
3. Terry Callaghan Terry Callaghan NLD MC Racing Ford Buggy 4x4 Approved 53 14
4. Benoit Gilberto Benoit Gilberto ARG Peters 4x4 Approved 66 26
5. Petr Bartoš Petr Bartoš CZE Honda Viarat engineering Approved 49 8
6. Michael Buddelmeyer Michael Buddelmeyer DEU Alfa Racing Volvo Approved 64 24
7. Anexia ACCR Czech Team Jakub Kubiček CZE Ford V6 Zomer Approved 14 5
8. ACCR Czech Team Jaroslav Hošek CZE Ford 2,3 Turbo Approved 13 18
9. Bernd Stubbe Bernd Stubbe DEU Alfa Racing  Approved 18 1
10. ACCR Czech Dekra Team Vladislav Štetina CZE Nissan 350Z Approved 52 7
11. Mike Bartelen Mike Bartelen NLD Fast&Speed Buggy Approved 12 3
12. Turkevei VSE Abraham Karoly HUN Buggy Approved 43 41
13. Ervins Grencis Ervins Grencis LVA Alfa Racing Volvo Approved 1 2
14. Ervins Grencis Justs Grencis LVA Alfa Racing Volvo Approved 2 21
15. van Rosmalen Glenn van Rosmalen Glenn NLD Tracktime Ford V6 Approved 63 22
16. Hans De Smalen Hans De Smalen NLD SBSfarmes Super Buggy Approved 51 27
17. Schwinnen Schwinnen David FRA Peters Suzuki Approved 38 15
18. Harrie van der Putten Harrie van der Putten NLD P.A.S Porsche Approved 47 20
19. Egli Hansueli Egli Hansueli CHE F&S Mitsubishi Approved 26 28
20. Kulikovski un Partneri Juris Kulikovskis LVA Buggy Ford   32 35
21. Anacleto Thomas Anacleto Thomas FRA Fast&Speed Volvo  Approved   25
22. Wiely Albers Wiely Albers NLD Marat Elen Approved 67 12
23. ACCR Czech team ASK Motorsport Roman Kerka CZE Tatra Buggy Approved  30 16
24. Bart Jan Blaauw Bart Jan Blaauw NLD Trackline SB 2018 Approved 62 30
JUNIOR BUGGY  
No. Competitor Driver Nation Vehicle Confirmation Paddock place No. Start No.
1. Miroslav Pytloun Daniel Pytloun CZE JB1600 Approved 25 306
2. Lukaš Novotny Jakub Novotny CZE Alfa Racing Suzuki Approved 10 301
3. Styn Jaspers Styn Jaspers NLD JVDC Suzuki Approved 60 310
4. Ermis Sport CD Javier Bracho ESP Alfa Racing Yamaha Approved 24 305
5. Stenzel Stenzel Aileen DEU Trackline Kawasaki  Approved 71 399
6. Ervins Grencis Kristians Grencis LVA Alfa Racing Yamaha Approved 3 326
7. Schanen Dos Santos Gerard Schanen Dos Santos  Bob LUX JUDC Suzuki Approved 37 311
8. MSC Rottenberg Marc Schneider AUT PAS Junior Buggy Approved 58 315
9. Bart van der Putten Bart van der Putten NLD F&S Suzuki Approved 41 304
10. Chantal van der Putten Chantal van der Putten NLD F&S Suzuki Approved 44 308
11. Tomaš Neumann Vaclav Kindl CZE PER Yamaha Approved 46 321
12. Josef Švorc Josef Švorc CZE Yamaha R6 Approved 79 312

Nations Cup  
No. Competitor Driver Nation Vehicle Confirmation Paddock place No. Start No.
1. Mareks Dainis Mareks Dainis LVA VW Golf II Approved 73 11
2. Mareks Dainis Rihards Dainis LVA VW Golf II Approved 75 111
3. VšĮ Ekrosas Rytis Rutkauskas LTU Opel Astra     222
4. VšĮ Ekrosas Modestas Banelis LTU Opel Astra     225
5. VšĮ Ekrosas Alfredas Budrys LTU VW Golf     262
6. VšĮ Ekrosas Andrius Kubilius LTU VAZ 2101     355
7. VšĮ Ekrosas Martynas Jasas LTU VAZ 2101     219
8. VšĮ Ekrosas Šarūnas Gruzinskas LTU Honda Civic     444
9. VšĮ Ekrosas Karolis Jasas LTU Seat Ibiza     242
10. VšĮ Ekrosas Ramūnas Zabiela LTU VW Golf      272
11. Biržų ASK Raimundas Kukenys LTU Opel Kadett     290
12. Ritvars  Ritvars Karklins LVA Opel Astra     1
13. ASK Žaibas Kęstutis Skiezgilas LTU Honda Civic Approved   313
14. Kaspars Silenieks Kaspars Silenieks LVA VW Golf     9
15. ASK Smart Motorsport Donatas Krasauskas LTU Lada 2101     188
16. Kross Reidas Eligijus Abartis LTU Lada Samara Approved   404
17. Skorpiono ASK Marius Kisielis LTU VW Polo Approved   269
18. Asociacija Bolids Tomas Skrodenis LTU Honda Civic     401
19. Motorsport LT Martynas Pikčilingis LTU VW Polo   80 204
20. Edijs Oss Edijs Oss LVA VW Golf III     8

   

                                PROGRAMME

08/04/2019               Publication of regulations and acceptance of entries

24/05/2019               Closing date for entries at normal fee

05/06/2019               Closing date for entries at increased fees

 

Friday 07/06/2019

12:00-20:00             Opening of the Secretariat

12:30-17:30             Administrative checking

13:00-18:00             Scrutineering

  • 13:00-18:00: All divisions, except 2018 Top 15 Drivers (see below)
  • 13:00-14:00: JuniorBuggy – 2018 Top 15 Drivers only, on a priority lane
  • 14:00-15:00: SuperBuggy - 2018 Top 15 Drivers only, on a priority lane
  • 15:00-16:00: Buggy1600 - 2018 Top 15 Drivers only, on a priority lane
  • 16:00-17:00: TouringAutocross - 2018 Top 15 Drivers only, on a priority lane

 

(Drivers who were classified in the Top 15 in 2018 – with the exception of those in the JuniorBuggy Division – must present themselves for scrutineering during the designated time slot on Friday. Drivers who were not classified in the Top 15 in 2018 can also present themselves during that time slot; however they will not have priority).

Saturday 08/06/2019

07:45-09:00         Administrative checking (only if requested to the clerk of the course)

08:00-09:00         Scrutineering (only if requested to the clerk of the course)

09:30                    Stewards’ 1st meeting (Race control building, second floor)

10:20-11:20         Warm-up (2 laps) – JuniorBuggy, TouringAutocross, Buggy1600, SuperBuggy

12:00-13:30         1st qualifying practice session

13:45-14:15         Drivers’ briefing (mandatory)

14:30-16:00         2nd qualifying practice session

16:30                    1st Heat begins

 

Sunday 09/06/2019

09:00                 2nd Heat begins

11:00                 Opening ceremony (Presentation of Nations)

12:00                 3rd Heat begins
                          Stewards’ 2nd meeting (10 minutes after 3rd Heat)

14:00                 Semi-Finals and Finals

                          Podium (in front of main grandstand / after each Final)

                          Stewards’ 3rd meeting (10 minutes after Finals)

18:00                 Official Prize Giving (near Race control building)